Youporn.Com - Info youporn.com

youporn.com receives about 1,736,500 unique visitors and 9,238,180 (5.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13,892.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,742,154.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank youporn.com is ranked number 240 in the world and 0.3473% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75207, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.120.44.
SEMrush

How popular is youporn.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,736,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
52,095,000
Daily Pageviews:
9,238,180 (5.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
240 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3473% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.3%14.7%305
India 9.3%7.9%166
Germany 7.9%10.3%110
Italy 6.1%7.4%97
France 5.2%5.9%149
Japan 4.7%3.9%412
United Kingdom 4.5%5.6%157
China 3.3%2.2%791
Spain 2.5%2.1%255
Brazil 2.2%1.3%425
Canada 2.0%2.0%238
Netherlands 1.9%2.9%89
Mexico 1.9%1.6%257
Egypt 1.8%1.0%197
Austria 1.2%1.4%96
Australia 1.2%1.5%237
Bangladesh 1.1%1.1%77
Algeria 1.1%0.9%97
Greece 1.1%1.2%212
South Africa 0.9%0.9%170
Switzerland 0.9%1.2%107
Philippines 0.9%1.3%119
Poland 0.8%0.7%495
Venezuela 0.8%0.8%209
Argentina 0.8%0.6%315
Belgium 0.8%0.8%161
Other 0.7%0.5%204
Indonesia 0.7%0.4%591
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.4%258
Colombia 0.6%0.6%245
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%261
Romania 0.6%0.6%263
Norway 0.5%0.4%193

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
you***.com
97.26%95.08%5.03
fr.you***.com
1.60%1.69%5.4
it.you***.com
0.84%1.12%6.9
es.you***.com
0.58%0.52%4.6
de.you***.com
0.56%1.10%10.2
jp.you***.com
0.17%0.11%3.4
ru.you***.com
0.11%0.12%5.9
tr.you***.com
0.08%0.05%3.1
br.you***.com
0.07%0.06%4.0
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush youporn.com
Domain:
  youporn.com
Rank:
  74
Organic Keywords:
  1,849,251
Organic Traffic:
  21,657,777
Organic Cost:
  $7,789,497.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,510
Total Backlinks:
  9,764,309
Follow Links:
  9,055,410
Nofollow Links:
  708,899
Referring Domains:
  10,599
Referring IPs:
  9,047

How socially engaged is youporn.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  24,123
Linkedin:
  313
Stumbles:
  100,089
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  4

How much youporn.com can earn?

Website Value:
$25,742,154.23
Daily Revenue:
$13,892.00
Monthly Revenue:
$416,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,070,580.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is youporn.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.192.120.44
ASN:
AS48684 
ISP:
Viking Host B.V. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75207
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.120.44

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does youporn.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1490 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 271.2KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn1d-static-shared.phncdn.com/jquery-ui-1.10.3.js could save 167.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1d-static-shared.phncdn.com/jquery-1.10.2.js could save 67.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.js could save 20.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1d-static-shared.phncdn.com/mg_utils-1.0.0.js could save 7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://ht.you***.com/js/ht.js?site_id=5 could save 3.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1d-static-shared.phncdn.com/jquery/jquery.slimscroll-1.2.0.js could save 2.5KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.trafficjunky.net/ads_batch?clientType=mobile&data=%5B%7B%22spots%22%3A%5B%7B%22zone%22%3A2393%7D%2C%7B%22zone%22%3A2394%7D%5D%7D%5D&site_id=31 could save 2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1d-static-shared.phncdn.com/jquery/store.min-1.0.0.js could save 1.5KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1d-static-shared.phncdn.com/jquery/jquery.cookie-1.4.0.js could save 659B (46% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://media.trafficjunky.net/js/holiday-promo.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn1f.static.you***.phncdn.com/cb/assets/css/2e8***aa.css?v=1b0da33fbe6ba1f41d6bd89eab3a87e1aa1133c7
http://cdn1f.static.you***.phncdn.com/cb/assets/css/66363d9.css?v=1b0da33fbe6ba1f41d6bd89eab3a87e1aa1133c7
http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.css
http://cdn1f.static.you***.phncdn.com/cb/assets/css/96fffda.css?v=1b0da33fbe6ba1f41d6bd89eab3a87e1aa1133c7

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://1400385617.rsc.cdn77.org/AdxAdmin/Ads/3_134582.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ht.you***.com/js/ht.js?site_id=5 (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn1f.static.you***.phncdn.com/cb/bundles/you***webfront/images/mobile/flipbook/flipbook_overlay.png could save 1.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1f.static.you***.phncdn.com/cb/bundles/you***webfront/images/mobile/flipbook/flipbook_overlay_finger.png could save 1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1f.static.you***.phncdn.com/cb/bundles/you***webfront/images/mobile_you***_black.png?v=1b0da33fbe6ba1f41d6bd89eab3a87e1aa1133c7 could save 637B (13% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li></li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="search"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://ht.you***.com/js/ht.js?site_id=5 could save 1.3KiB (28% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Short Clips/Free

What sites are related to youporn.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: max-age=100, public, s-maxage=60
page_type: home
page_param: page=1;sort=rating
Date: Wed, 07 Dec 2016 17:44:23 GMT
X-Varnish: 3545164777 3545132406
Age: 56
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent
Set-Cookie: sid=4104107818809087488; path=/; expires=Tue, 31-Dec-2030 12:00:00 GMT; domain=.you***.com
Set-Cookie: yp-device=pc; path=/; expires=Thu, 08 Dec 2016 17:44:23 GMT; domain=.you***.com
Set-Cookie: region=MA; path=/; expires=Tue, 31-Dec-2030 12:00:00 GMT; domain=.you***.com
Set-Cookie: country=US; path=/; expires=Tue, 31-Dec-2030 12:00:00 GMT; domain=.you***.com
Set-Cookie: ab-channels=false; path=/; expires=Thu, 08 Dec 2016 17:44:23 GMT; domain=.you***.com
Set-Cookie: bsGeoCategoryVideos=true; path=/; expires=Thu, 08 Dec 2016 17:44:23 GMT; domain=.you***.com
Set-Cookie: ab-hom-vid=true; path=/; expires=Thu, 08 Dec 2016 17:44:23 GMT; domain=.you***.com

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
11 years 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: you***.com
Registry Domain ID: D15003459-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-03T16:09:53Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-05-22T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-07T17:44:28Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 3,664 records have been archived since 2006-05-01
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=you***.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YOU***.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: NS1.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-oct-2016
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 23-may-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 07 Dec 2016 17:44:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 22 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

osvjnxedefile.online
12 secs
mostvaluable.com
20 secs
smlqge.org
33 secs
sitechanges.web.com
51 secs
lonaci.net
1 min
google.cz
1 min
integraciononline.com
1 min
zlay.it
1 min
***-kadr.com
1 min
devcypher.net
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
youporn.com widget